Looks for Looklet

Listening to : Chicks On Speed - Fashion People

So I'm thinking about making this post :p

Hey people! You must have recognized this cool site, named Looklet, a brand new styling studio where you can combine every piece in our fashion collection to mix, match and create your personal looks. All clothes are real, selected by stylists, from real designers - looklet.com/about.

Hmm, I do love fashion very much and I've been dreaming about someday I'm gonna be a great fashion designer! (haha, this is my secret obsession, I tell you :p) But skip it for being a fashion designer, I haven't ever learned fashion design before! I only have created my own jumpsuit (click if you wanna about to know) and it doesn't fitted me in yet, I wanna learn about patterning and sewing for sure!

And here we go, I choose to try Looklet, create some personal looks that presented by those skinny models (haha), and now I'm very into loose tops. It gives me more spaces to go, just feel relaxed and great comfortably in. I also love variations of grey. Hihi I don't know why, I think grey is a sexy colour! (Adit keeps wondering for it, hehe)





Those pictures above are my own creations.
If you wanna see more looks, click
here
you'll be directly into my page! :)

Maybe I'm not the same young attractive and stylish people over this world,
I only have fun :p

Comments

  1. qizaaa...
    aku juga nyobain ini nii lhoo..
    hahaha
    kereenn...
    thank you yaaa :)

    ReplyDelete

Post a Comment

Popular Posts