Pages

Friday, May 22, 2009

A Smooth Denial



[Drawing pen + Adobe Photoshop CS 2]

I'm done with my exasperation, now I'm getting into the blue. Yeah, I'm cooling down..

Well, the past is already over. It's getting fade but surely just blurry scenes of mine. If you come back someday, I'll assure you to get another girl. I won't take the second chance.

Ahh, I've been very happy for these days! Hehe I don't know, maybe it's named "CRUSH". Yeah, a crush! :)

Tuesday, May 12, 2009

Simply four

just received 'tagging thingy' from Nindya

FOUR NAMES THAT FRIENDS CALL YOU:
kiza, kisut, cwimi, kisa

FOUR MOST IMPORTANT DATES IN YOUR LIFE:
june 16th, and the rest is for the dates that I'm enjoying things I've done.

FOUR THINGS YOU'VE DONE IN THE LAST 30 MINUTES:
voice call with Icod, typing, chatting, shouting loudly

FOUR WAYS TO BE HAPPY:
being surrounded by family and friends, chocolate, good music, positive thinking

FOUR PEOPLE YOU MISS FROM YOUR PAST:
mb.Jani, mb.Nita, mas Deddy, Pipin (where are you?)

FOUR GIFTS YOU WOULD LIKE TO RECEIVE :
pair of shoes, new mobile phone, more chocolates, bunch of loves from my people!

FOUR OF YOUR FAVORITE HOBBIES (CURRENTLY):
blogging, eating fancy foods, laughing, taking self portrait pictures

FOUR PLACES YOU WANT TO GO FOR VACATION:
this is for Indonesia : Jogja, Bali, Jakarta, Bandung of course

FOUR FAVORITE DRINKS:
milk, mineral water, tea, milk *again!

FOUR THINGS ALWAYS FOUND IN YOUR BAG:
mobile phone, wallet, flash disk, pen

FOUR FAVORITE COLORS:
faded is a new solid, hahaha. I currently love gray, gray, gray, gray

TOP FOUR HANGOUTS:
hmm... it's dependable, hang out isn't only for such public space; I like my own and my friend's room though.

TOP FOUR U LOVE SO MUCH:
dad, mom, sisters, close friends

TOP FOUR ASIAN ACTORS
upss sorry... I don't have any!

FOUR "THINGS" SPECIAL TO YOU:
enjoy being myself, make people happy, family & friends are giving love, this current age (ahaa!)

FOUR FAVOURITE "UNUSUAL" SONGS:
unusual? hahaha. hmm.. paramore - franklin, paper route - second chances, mew - am i wry? no, placebo - every you and every me

FOUR EVENTS YOU WILL NEVER FORGET:
Surabaya Fashion Carnival's report in events, college orientation, every moments I've spent with my college friends, every events I've attended with stunning outfit! wakakaka :P

FOUR THINGS YOU OFTEN DID WHEN YOU WERE A KID:
study well, joining drawing competition in elementary school, imagining, creating some stories then shared it to some friends

TOP FOUR WHO YOU WANT TO ANSWER THIS SURVEY:
dhea reladi, shida aruya, mira, fia

TOP FOUR REASONS WHY YOU ANSWERED THIS SURVEY:
yeah killing time, i love to fill it, share to people, killing time again!

Okay...that's all. If you guys wanna did the same thing, do it! It's quite fun, yet sooo killing time hehe.



When I get bored, I love to take some self portrait pictures! Hahaha a bit narcissist, rite? But it's okay, that's a self way to be happy. Then people, what's yours anyway? Which way to be happy? :)

Monday, May 11, 2009

Live on Mars



[*sorry for low quality picture]

There are tiny words reflected some dialogues by each characters. So here, I'm rewriting those dialogues, so you'd probably get the concept of my artwork :)

Person 1 (red shorty hair) : "Why should we live here?"
Person 2 (blue curly hair) : "Because of earth is getting WORSE. I hate it"
The Robot : "Bip... Bip.. We're at Mars now."

Yeah,
maybe someday we'll be moved to Mars.


If you won't, let's save our earth!

Saturday, May 9, 2009

What is your True Fear?

It's been 2 days about getting miserable again. I didn't know what I was going to do, it just felt like awfully boredom. I missed my friends who always made the day, I missed my quality time with my family, I missed my old house.

Oh! I'm really sorry, I'm making such negative post, hahaha. Okay, skip it.
I've just entered this site, it's all about quizzes that killing your time (hihi), then I filled 1 thing; in order to find out what's my true fear.

Then this is the result :

What is your True Fear?
Your Result: Losing Someone
You love affection and the people in your life more than anything. Your greatest fear is that one day someone you care about won't be there anymore. You are a very friendly and inviting person, who draws in a lot of friendships with your kind, considerate, and loyal nature. However, deep down you are slightly insecure and unsure of yourself. You couldn't deal with it if you didn't have one of your loved ones in your life anymore. You don't have too much to worry about though, because with a friend like you, no one will want to lose you either!
Being Alone

Disappointment

Death

Where Your life is Going

Commitment

Looked down on

What is your True Fear?
Quiz Created on GoToQuiz

Losing someone?
Hahahaha is this only coincidentally appeared or is it really who I am? :p
Actually, this is true. I'm really scared of losing people I love. My family, my friends, and boyfriend (if I have one, hihi).

So people, would you mind to take this quiz too?
I wanna know about the results! Share with me :)

Friday, May 8, 2009

Killing time by "tag-tag" thingy

Tagged again by Nindya
hehehe it's quite fun, killing time. Thanks dear!

1.What is your current obsession?
Living in France!

2.What is your weirdest obsession?
Being a vocalist :p

3.What are you wearing today?
Loose t-shirt, training pants : which is sooo comfy on bed.

4.What's for dinner?
I haven’t had a dinner, just having a meal for once today *sigh

5.Why is today special?
FINALLY, I CAN SLEEP!

6.What would you like to learn to do?
Oh I’d love to learn something new, but action is less than the plans hehe. But currently I’d be really love to learn singing, drawing, playing piano, painting, and…. live life healthier! Haha

7.What's the last thing you bought?
Mie ayam

8.What are you listening to right now?
Bermimpi by Base Jam

9.What is your favorite weather?
Indonesia only have 2, but I love to see a spring when it appears on my friend’s photo when they’re going abroad, which the country has 4 seasons.

10.What is your most challenging goal right now?
Covering Paramore’s song, wait for next project! I’ll make it done soon!

11.What do you think about the person who tagged you?
She’s nice!

12.If you could have a house totally paid for, fully furnished anywhere in the world, where would you like it to be?
Paris, France (haha)

13.What would you like to have in your hands right now?
Digital SLR camera!

14.What would you like to get rid of?
Some past memories of ex-boyfriend

15.If you could go anywhere in the world for next hour, where would you go?
Still France, yeah France

16.Which languange do you want to learn?
Still want a better English and learn French (ah ah, I’m too obsessed)

17.What do you look for in a friend?
They’re able to give support and high tolerance.

18.Who do you want to meet right now?
My college friends

19.What is your favorite color?
Grey, right now.

20.What is the favorite pieces of clothing in your own closet?
T-shirt and faded black skinny pants

21.What is your dream job?
A multi talented young one, hahaha which is able to be a writer, an illustrator, work in advertising company or branding solution company, and the weirdest is for being a vocalist, hell yeah haha

22.Any favorite model?
Nope

23.If you had $100 now, what would you spend it on?
Buy the things I want

24.Favorite designer?
Them who’s been creating those awesome works

25.Your favorite thing right now?
Having a quality time with college friends

26.Who is the one whom you inspired/adore the most?
Dad

27.Do you admire anyone's style?
Yeah

28.Describe your personal style?
2 tones or more with a bit ethnic touch.

29.What is your favourite TV show?
I don’t really like watching TV

30.What book are you currently read?
Ay yay, magazine

31.If you could meet anyone in the word in the next one hour, who would you meet?
Who’s my next boyfriend? hahaha

Sunday, May 3, 2009

Go see Desta's works of mine

It's almost 1 month ago since the photo shoots of him.
I was asked to be a 1 day talent for his friend's label and it was amazing shots.


He is Desta, a talented one.

Now I'd like you to see his works here. The photo sessions took place in my room and used some properties of mine.

Ahaaa, so have a nice day everybody! :)